Privacy Policy

Who we are

In this privacy policy references to “we”, “us” and “our” are to Bower Cotton Hamilton LLP. References to “our Website” or “the Website” are to www.bowercotton.co.uk

What information we collect and how
The information we collect via the Website may include any personal details you knowingly provide to us through our Website form and our email, such as your name, title, postal address, email address, telephone number and any other information that you may provide to us.

We do not use cookies.

What we do with your information
Any personal information we collect from our Website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Your personal information will only be used and retained by us for providing and administering legal services and responding to enquiries. We may occasionally ask third parties to assist with our services, but your personal data will not be disclosed to any third party unless we have your express consent.

Period of retention of your personal information
Unless we notify you otherwise, we will hold your personal information for as long as we have reasonable business reason to do so, such as managing our relationship with you and for retention periods in accordance with legal and regulatory requirements or guidance.

Your rights
You have the right to request a copy of any information that we currently hold about you. In order to receive such information please send your contact details including address to the following:

Daniel Rivers
Bower Cotton Hamilton
34 Ely Place
London, EC1N 6TD

If your personal information changes, please inform us by writing to the above-mentioned address.

Other websites
This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.

Quick Contact

 

 


Bower Cotton Hamilton LLP

Address:  34 Ely Place, London, EC1N 6TD

Phone: +44(0)20 7353 1313

Email: enquiries@bowercotton.co.uk